Web hosting top, biggest webhosting directory!

Google Top 100 Webhosting

Webhosting Ratings

Host Monster


 - Top 10 
 - Website Directory 
 - Add Provider [free] 
 - Coupons & Discounts 
 - Ratings & Ranks 
 - Best Hosts 

Best Companies

WebHostingTop maintain a unique and unbiased list of top 100 hosting companies, compared by their Google Page Rank. The list is updated on daily basis, (last update 24 April, 2014) and give's you impartial information about most ranked hosting providers worldwide

Top 100 Web Hosting Ratings, based on Google Page Rank, 24 April 2014

Webhosting Brand (Location) and Social linksWebsite URL / OptionsPRAlexa RankLinks Cnt
SiteGround ( City Of Panama, Panama ) www.siteground.com9182129357
Green Reseller WebHosting ( Santa Monica, California ) www.greenresellerwebhosting.com8014
Homestead ( Menlo Park, California ) www.homestead.com8272345782
ELVAHOST www.elvahost.com802
HostingLion www.hostinglion.com802
Github www.github.com819685850
Cloud Flare www.cloudflare.com8143899084
Media Temple ( Culver City, California ) www.mediatemple.net831566193
EasyDNS ( Toronto, On ) www.easydns.com847831730
Bytemark Hosting ( Uk Yo23 1jb ) www.bytemark.co.uk8927011151
1and1 Web Hosting ( Chesterbrook, Pennsylvania ) www.1and1.com7107920937
Yahoo Web Hosting ( Sunnyvale, California ) smallbusiness.yahoo.com/webhosting741471241
GoDaddy ( Scottsdale, Arizona ) www.godaddy.com790552790
HostGator ( Houston, Texas ) www.hostgator.com717245428
Arvixe ( Calabasas, California ) www.arvixe.com724618330
GreenGeeks ( Santa Monica, California ) www.greengeeks.com7111151725
BlueHost ( Orem, Utah ) www.bluehost.com734944869
SingleHop ( Chicago, Illinois ) www.singlehop.com7118181367
Hosting24 ( Kaunas, Kaunas ) www.hosting24.com7107729914
Fatcow ( Burlington, Massachussetts ) www.fatcow.com7356414144
DreamHost ( Brea, California ) www.dreamhost.com7201717535
LiquidWeb ( Lansing, Michigan ) www.liquidweb.com747271817
NetworkSolutions ( Herndon, Virginia ) www.networksolutions.com7141431484
MaxCDN ( Los Angeles, California ) www.maxcdn.com755721528
Yahoo! Small Business ( Sunnyvale, California ) smallbusiness.yahoo.com741450804
Bigcommerce www.bigcommerce.com7288628828
Bigcommerce www.bigcommerce.com7288628828
Volusion ( Simi Valley, California ) www.volusion.com7323824176
Web.com ( Jacksonville, Florida ) www.web.com7352912679
InMotionHosting ( Marina Del Rey, California ) www.inmotionhosting.com716916804
000webhost ( Kaunas, Kaunas ) www.000webhost.com7201724917
123Webhosting ( Richmond, Bc ) www.123webhosting.com701
Superb Servers ( Vancouver, Bc ) www.superbservers.net7015
warp3.com www.warp3.com705
AVLUX ( Brush Prairie, Wa ) www.avlux.net7037
iPass.gr - Web Hosting & Internet Servi ( Athens, Attica ) www.ipass.gr7013
Cotendo www.cotendo.com70261
SharePointForMe www.sharepointforme.com705
Image Shack www.imageshack.us7363164467
Square Space ( Monkton, Maryland ) www.squarespace.com791916687
ovh.com www.ovh.com793713793
1und1.de ( D-56410 Montabaur ) www.1und1.de797242460
Pingdom www.pingdom.com798214815
Rack Space ( San Antonio, Texas ) www.rackspace.com712877389
Angelfire ( Herndon, Virginia ) www.angelfire.com7332282145
net.cn ( Beijing ) www.net.cn734037518
Linode ( Absecon, New Jersey ) www.linode.com736206431
1and1.fr ( 56410 Montabaur ) www.1and1.fr7394613864
Windows Azure ( , - ) www.windowsazure.com754634816
Bravenet ( Parksville, Bc ) www.bravenet.com7627920468
Free Webs ( Silver Spring, Maryland ) www.freewebs.com7716056526
register.it ( 24126 Bergamo (bg) ) www.register.it775704542
iWeb ( Montréal, Qc ) iweb.com78133787
UOL Host ( , Goiás ) www.uolhost.com.br793132388
Swisscom ( Bern, Ch ) www.swisscom.ch796943101
Natro ( Istanbul, Mecidiyekoy ) www.natro.com7115631614
sudu.cn www.sudu.cn7117621367
Nexcess ( Ann Arbor, Michigan ) www.nexcess.net7121263450
eUK Host ( Leeds ) www.eukhost.com7121782801
Namesco ( Worcester Wr1 3db ) www.names.co.uk7128281207
binero.se ( Kista ) www.binero.se7198161224
Hivelocity ( Tampa, Florida ) www.hivelocity.net7262533204
Krystal ( Torquay, Devon ) www.krystal.co.uk744637422
Joyent ( Greenbrae, Ca ) www.joyent.com7542332582
VTX.CH ( Pully, Ch ) www.vtx.ch761032352
metanet.ch www.metanet.ch777092231
eb.com.cn ( Guangzhou 510031 ) www.eb.com.cn777130691
ntchosting.com ( London Sw17 8tp ) www.ntchosting.com7810266584
ndchost.com ( Dana Point, Ca ) www.ndchost.com783488166
Canadian Webhosting ( Richmond, Bc ) www.canadianwebhosting.com794140319
nine.ch www.nine.ch794994800
Memset www.memset.com7107635535
Spry ( Renton, Washington ) www.spry.com71103001288
Server Central ( Chicago, Illinois ) www.servercentral.net7125935190
Duplika ( Ciudad Autónoma De Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires ) www.duplika.com7132888654
Server Grove ( Miami, Florida ) www.servergrove.com7140959295
Windstream Business ( Tulsa, Oklahoma ) www.windstreambusiness.com7147646295
psw.net ( Petersberg ) www.psw.net7171502246
Brick Host ( Thunder Bay, On ) www.brickhost.com7174072457
Osuosl ( Corvallis, Oregon ) www.osuosl.org72139441736
unitedhosting.co.uk ( Herts. Hp1 2xn, +1 773 305 5641 ) www.unitedhosting.co.uk7235382166
Safenames.net www.safenames.net7334675526
Tera Byte ( Edmonton, Ab ) web.tera-byte.com7498252401
ServerCentral.com www.servercentral.com751263188
Active 24 ( Oslo ) www.active24.co.uk7530062412
Hub.org www.hub.org7694552224
Art Motion www.artmotion.eu71279143165
IWeb ( Montreal, Qc ) www.iweb.ca71908599174
Active ISP ( Risor ) www.activeisp.com7297510376
Uk Domains ( Blandford ) www.ukdomains.com7489667156
Inmotion ( Los Angeles, Ca ) www.inmotion.net749697284
600host.net ( Bowburn, Durham ) www.600host.net712876756209
Dakikhost www.dakikhost.com7143602955
123 Domain Names ( Worcestershire Wr1 3db ) www.123domainnames.co.uk71939584148
tinyhosts.com ( Birmingham ) www.tinyhosts.com72368870969
IXWebHosting ( Columbus, Ohio ) www.ixwebhosting.com673394657
HostMonster ( Orem, Utah ) www.hostmonster.com6173715583
Site5 ( Denver, Colorado ) www.site5.com6459817955
ResellersPanel ( Mill Hill, London ) www.resellerspanel.com6234573206
PowWeb ( Monterey Park, California ) www.powweb.com6106297376

Latest tweets mentioning google
ekost.com - Apr 22, 2014 - Gadget connecté: Les Google Glass font un premier pas vers l'iPhone http://bit.ly/QuH9wz
NetNames - Apr 22, 2014 - British intellectual property advisor urges softer stance on Google http://lat.ms/1mtUh03
McKremie - Apr 22, 2014 - Google Analytics Content Reports: Understanding the Key Benefits: The content reports in Google A... http://bit.ly/1juSPXg via @sewatch
McKremie - Apr 22, 2014 - What Do Google's Earnings Reports Tell Us About AdWords Trends?: Google published their quarterly... http://bit.ly/1f01mW8 via @sewatch
PickaWeb - Apr 22, 2014 - Ever used this tool? Talkwalker Alerts, the best free and easy alternative to Google AlertsDo you use any other tools for this?...

Latest blogs mentioning google
4GoodHosting.Com - Apr 22, 2014 - Google claims not to change the search results to make more money - Google claims not to change the search results to make more money According to Matt Cutts, buying or not buying Google AdWords ads has no positive or negative impact on the rankings of your website. He also says that Google does not make changes to the organic algorithms to encourage people to buy ads. Given […]

Linode - Apr 22, 2014 - Suffing from the VPS - Google block in General Discussion - There are approximately 10^38 possible IPv6 addresses. If you gave 64 bits worth of IP addresses to every person on earth (that's 18,446,744,073,709,551,616 addresses each), you will have consumed about .00000004 % of all IP addresses.
Statistics: Posted by Guspaz — Tue Apr 22, 2014 10:53 am — Replies 7 — Views 1644

Excaltech - Apr 22, 2014 - Faster Internet Speeds Coming Soon! - AT&T to bring extremely high speed Internet test program to major cities. Speeds up to 1000 Mbps. 10x faster than current speeds offered by Comcast and other providers! Google is installing their high speed Internet across the country and other providers are testing the waters as well. As more people stream HD videos and use other high bandwidth applications, speeds will need to continue to rise to keep pace with demand. http://yhoo.it/1i5JOYk

Mastermindit Services - Apr 22, 2014 - Champion Solutions Group customers choose Office 365 over Google Apps - Today’s guest blogger is Chris Pyle, president and CEO of Champion Solutions Group, an award-winning Microsoft Gold partner that helps small and medium enterprises develop cloud strategies and deploy cloud solutions. Founded in 1979, Champion has 22 offices in 11 states and is the parent company for MessageOps, which focuses exclusively on helping customers move […]

The post Champion Solutions Group customers choose Office 365 over Google Apps appeared first on Champion Mastermind IT Services.

rumahosting.com - Apr 22, 2014 - Jurus Apple dan Google Unggul di Sektor Game - Program khusus bagi pengembang game di App Store dan Google Play Store VIVA.co.id – TEKNOLOGI


Latest webhosting industry news mentioning google
Yahoo Might Extend Google Ads Deal - After successful week of testing out Google's ad engine, Yahoo (yahoo.com) says it is contemplating a more extensive partnership with its search engine rival, according to reports in The Wall Street Journal (online.wsj.com). Citing "people familiar with the matter," The Wall Street Journal reports that Yahoo! has "moved closer to outsourcing its search advertising to Google." The Journal's sources say that both companies are pleased with Yahoo's test of Google's AdSense for Search service, launched last week, which displayed Google-brokered ads alongside Yahoo search results.The two opposing search engines collaborating is just another effort by Yahoo to defend itself from Microsoft's ongoing takeover bid. Microsoft made a $44.6 billion bid in February for Yahoo, and is now threatening a proxy fight if Yahoo CEO Jerry Yang and company does not give in.Last week's Yahoo announcement regarding its Google ad test prompted Microsoft to ...

CloudStatus Watches Google Apps - Web infrastructure management provider Hyperic (hyperic.com) has announced its cloud monitoring service CloudStatus now supports Google App Engine (code.google.com/appengine), providing users the first-ever monitoring tool for the popular cloud service. According to Hyperic's announcement Thursday, two months after launching CloudStatus for Amazon Web Services (aws.amazon.com), Google App Engine is the second major service to be supported by real-time, health and performance monitoring solution CloudStatus. Hyperic plans to add additional cloud services in the coming months to its free, open-source CloudStatus service."Monitoring helps maintain the health and performance of any application, including those powered by App Engine," Google App Engine product manager Paul McDonald said in a statement. "We are excited to work with Hyperic to provide additional transparency to our service's real-time performance."According to Hyperic, App Engine ...

FatCow Integrates Google Custom Search - Providing Google's game-changing search technologies to their customer's individual sites, web hosting provider FatCow (www.fatcow.com) has incorporated Google Custom Search technologies into its shared web hosting services, making it easy for customers to incorporate valuable search capabilities. According to FatCow's Wednesday announcement, customers can manage Google's free Custom Search script directly from their hosting control panel. Also, for an extra fee, customers can upgrade to Google Site Search for enhanced controls over branding, presentation and indexing. This is an interesting new value-added service that other hosts may be interested in adding to their shared hosting plans. "FatCow is among the first hosts to integrate Google Custom Search," FatCow product management vice president Mitch Haber said in a statement. "Not only is Google Custom Search the best customizable search engine available, it's quick and easy to implement, and is free with ...

123-reg Offers Free Google Analytics - UK domain registrar and web hosting provider 123-reg (www.123-reg.co.uk) announced on Monday it has partnered with Google (www.google.com) and Clickstream Technologies (www.clickstream.com) to offer a free Google Analytics service to all its web hosting and InstantSite customers. The service is designed to help businesses more effectively manage their Google AdWords budget, as well as providing more information on other online marketing activities. 123-reg customers can use Google Analytics to find out which visitors convert into customers and link Analytics with AdWords to see which keywords are generating the best return-on-investment. Google Analytics offers detailed reporting on how visitors interact with a site, including how they found the site, the length of time spent on each page and, for those that don't become customers, where they dropped out of the purchase process. 123-reg customers can use this information to improve ...

IBEE Joins Google Apps Reseller Program - Partnership allows the company to bring Google Apps online applications to its client base in India. IBEE Solutions, a provider of Managed Hosting and IT solutions, today announced that it has teamed with Google, to bring Google Apps online applications to its client base in India. The company states that it foresees business in all verticals, getting acquainted and adopting the Software as a Service (SaaS) in ever increasing numbers. The economic, security, reliability and delivery of SaaS can ensure companies the real competitive advantages.It articulates that Google Apps offers, user-friendly messaging and collaborative applications for businesses that includes - Gmail Webmaill, Google Calendar, Google Talk for Chat and instant messaging, Google Docs with documents and Presentations for collaboration, Google Video for business internal video sharing and Google Sites intranet for knowledge sharing.Betrand Yella, Managing Director, IBEE, said, "IBEE ...

Top 10 & Top 100 Hosting Providers, using Google PR and Alexa Ratings

  • Top 10 Providers, total number domains(weekly update)
  • Top 10 Webhosting, Google Page Rank
  • Top 100 Webhosting, Google PageRank
  • Top 100 Providers, total number domains(weekly update)
  • Top 10 Webhosting, Alexa Ratings
  • Top 100 Webhosting, Alexa Ranks
  • Ratings on specific countries

    Select value from "-- Select type --" and from "-- Country target --" then press "Display Top" button
    :

    W3CXHTML 1.0 W3CCSS ANYBROWSER© 2002 - 2014 WebHostingTop2014-04-24 12:06:28 | 54.227.141.230 | 3.32 | 3.34 |