Web hosting top, biggest webhosting directory!

Google Top 100 Webhosting

Webhosting Ratings

Host Monster


 - Top 10 
 - Website Directory 
 - Add Provider [free] 
 - Coupons & Discounts 
 - Ratings & Ranks 
 - User/Company Login 
 - Best Hosts 

Best Companies

WebHostingTop maintain a unique and unbiased list of top 100 hosting companies, compared by their Google Page Rank. The list is updated on daily basis, (last update 24 November, 2014) and give's you impartial information about most ranked hosting providers worldwide

Top 100 Web Hosting Ratings, based on Google Page Rank, 24 November 2014

Webhosting Brand (Location) and Social linksWebsite URL / OptionsPRAlexa RankLinks Cnt
SiteGround ( City Of Panama, Panama ) www.siteground.com9182129357
Green Reseller WebHosting ( Santa Monica, California ) www.greenresellerwebhosting.com8014
Homestead ( Menlo Park, California ) www.homestead.com8272345782
ELVAHOST www.elvahost.com802
HostingLion www.hostinglion.com802
Github www.github.com819685850
Weebly ( San Francisco, California ) www.weebly.com8223201091
Cloud Flare www.cloudflare.com8143899084
Media Temple ( Culver City, California ) www.mediatemple.net831566193
EasyDNS ( Toronto, On ) www.easydns.com847831730
Bytemark Hosting ( Uk Yo23 1jb ) www.bytemark.co.uk8927011151
1and1 Web Hosting ( Chesterbrook, Pennsylvania ) www.1and1.com7107920937
Yahoo Web Hosting ( Sunnyvale, California ) smallbusiness.yahoo.com/webhosting741471241
GoDaddy ( Scottsdale, Arizona ) www.godaddy.com790552790
HostGator ( Houston, Texas ) www.hostgator.com717245428
Arvixe ( Calabasas, California ) www.arvixe.com724618330
GreenGeeks ( Santa Monica, California ) www.greengeeks.com7111151725
BlueHost ( Orem, Utah ) www.bluehost.com734944869
Hosting24 ( Kaunas, Kaunas ) www.hosting24.com7107729914
Fatcow ( Burlington, Massachussetts ) www.fatcow.com7356414144
DreamHost ( Brea, California ) www.dreamhost.com7201717535
LiquidWeb ( Lansing, Michigan ) www.liquidweb.com747271817
NetworkSolutions ( Herndon, Virginia ) www.networksolutions.com7141431484
SingleHop ( Chicago, Illinois ) www.singlehop.com7118181367
MaxCDN ( Los Angeles, California ) www.maxcdn.com755721528
Yahoo! Small Business ( Sunnyvale, California ) smallbusiness.yahoo.com741450804
Bigcommerce www.bigcommerce.com7288628828
Volusion ( Simi Valley, California ) www.volusion.com7323824176
Web.com ( Jacksonville, Florida ) www.web.com7352912679
InMotionHosting ( Marina Del Rey, California ) www.inmotionhosting.com716916804
000webhost ( Kaunas, Kaunas ) www.000webhost.com7201724917
tinyhosts.com ( Birmingham ) www.tinyhosts.com7054
123Webhosting ( Richmond, Bc ) www.123webhosting.com701
warp3.com www.warp3.com705
iPass.gr - Web Hosting & Internet Servi ( Athens, Attica ) www.ipass.gr7013
Dim8 www.dim8.net704
Cotendo www.cotendo.com70232
i/o Data Centers www.iodatacenters.com70126
Image Shack www.imageshack.us7363164467
Square Space ( Monkton, Maryland ) www.squarespace.com791916687
ovh.com ( Roubaix ) www.ovh.com793713793
1und1.de ( D-56410 Montabaur ) www.1und1.de797242460
Pingdom ( Västerås ) www.pingdom.com798214815
Rack Space ( San Antonio, Texas ) www.rackspace.com712877389
Angelfire ( Herndon, Virginia ) www.angelfire.com7332282145
net.cn ( Beijing ) www.net.cn734037518
Linode ( Absecon, New Jersey ) www.linode.com736206431
1and1.fr ( 56410 Montabaur ) www.1and1.fr7394613864
Windows Azure ( , - ) www.windowsazure.com754634816
Bravenet ( Parksville, Bc ) www.bravenet.com7627920468
Free Webs ( Silver Spring, Maryland ) www.freewebs.com7716056526
register.it ( 24126 Bergamo (bg) ) www.register.it775704542
iWeb ( Montréal, Qc ) iweb.com78133787
UOL Host ( , Goiás ) www.uolhost.com.br793132388
Swisscom ( Bern, Ch ) www.swisscom.ch796943101
Natro ( Istanbul, Mecidiyekoy ) www.natro.com7115631614
sudu.cn www.sudu.cn7117621367
Nexcess ( Ann Arbor, Michigan ) www.nexcess.net7121263450
eUK Host ( Leeds ) www.eukhost.com7121782801
Namesco ( Worcester Wr1 3db ) www.names.co.uk7128281207
binero.se ( Kista ) www.binero.se7198161224
Hivelocity ( Tampa, Florida ) www.hivelocity.net7262533204
Register 365 www.register365.com734153144
Krystal ( Torquay, Devon ) www.krystal.co.uk744637422
Joyent ( Greenbrae, Ca ) www.joyent.com7542332582
VTX.CH ( Pully, Ch ) www.vtx.ch761032352
metanet.ch www.metanet.ch777092231
eb.com.cn ( Guangzhou 510031 ) www.eb.com.cn777130691
Daha.net ( Izmir ) www.daha.net778246223
ntchosting.com ( London Sw17 8tp ) www.ntchosting.com7810266584
ndchost.com ( Dana Point, Ca ) www.ndchost.com783488166
Canadian Webhosting ( Richmond, Bc ) www.canadianwebhosting.com794140319
nine.ch www.nine.ch794994800
Memset ( Dunsfold, - ) www.memset.com7107635535
Spry ( Renton, Washington ) www.spry.com71103001288
Server Central ( Chicago, Illinois ) www.servercentral.net7125935190
brturbo.com.br www.brturbo.com.br7128020336
ICN.BG www.icn.bg7131927584
Duplika ( Ciudad Autónoma De Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires ) www.duplika.com7132888654
Server Grove ( Miami, Florida ) www.servergrove.com7140959295
Windstream Business ( Tulsa, Oklahoma ) www.windstreambusiness.com7147646295
psw.net ( Petersberg ) www.psw.net7171502246
Brick Host ( Thunder Bay, On ) www.brickhost.com7174072457
Osuosl ( Corvallis, Oregon ) www.osuosl.org72139441736
unitedhosting.co.uk ( Herts. Hp1 2xn, +1 773 305 5641 ) www.unitedhosting.co.uk7235382166
Safenames.net www.safenames.net7334675526
natrohost.com ( , - ) www.natrohost.com746333748
Tera Byte ( Edmonton, Ab ) web.tera-byte.com7498252401
ServerCentral.com www.servercentral.com751263188
Active 24 ( Oslo ) www.active24.co.uk7530062412
Hub.org ( Panama, - ) www.hub.org7694552224
Art Motion www.artmotion.eu71279143165
IWeb ( Montreal, Qc ) www.iweb.ca71908599174
Active ISP ( Risor ) www.activeisp.com7297510376
Uk Domains ( Blandford ) www.ukdomains.com7489667156
Inmotion ( Los Angeles, Ca ) www.inmotion.net749697284
Hosting365 www.hosting365.com7555650849
600host.net ( Bowburn, Durham ) www.600host.net712876756209
123 Domain Names ( Worcestershire Wr1 3db ) www.123domainnames.co.uk71939584148
IXWebHosting ( Columbus, Ohio ) www.ixwebhosting.com673394657

Latest tweets mentioning google
Eserver Host - Nov 22, 2014 - Europe to vote on Google breakup proposal http://lnkd.in/eJ8ex5z
Philski - Nov 22, 2014 - Must read: "10 Essential eCommerce Metrics for Google Analytics" written by @KunleTCampbell » http://bit.ly/1ySOBSf http://t.co/9ccyYpklVG
Eserver Host - Nov 22, 2014 - 5 simple ways to organize your Google Drive http://lnkd.in/enQZacY
Dinsol.IN - Nov 22, 2014 - 5 simple ways to organize your Google Drive: Google Drive is like your closet — you stash all your stuff there... http://on.mash.to/1qNDviI

Latest blogs mentioning google
Conetix - Nov 22, 2014 - 5 Common Website Design Mistakes - The web design industry is ever-changing with new trends coming and going. Poor web design can cost a business thousands in lost revenue, with the number never really being known for sure. Without proper insights it can be difficult to tell if visitors to your website are engaging with your web design. This is where Google Analytics comes in h...

Conetix - Nov 22, 2014 - SSL - New Exploits Take a Bite - Three Google engineers have recently released a paper outlining a vulnerability in SSL used in all web browsers, it's been nick-named "POODLE", which stands for Padding Oracle On Downgraded Legacy Encryption.

What is POODLE?

The vulnerability allows encrypted information to be exposed by an attacker and ...

Bigcommerce - Nov 22, 2014 - How to prevent the 6 most common Google Shopping mistakes - Google Shopping can have magical powers for your business and supercharge your sales. Because it’s like a mini product page in search results, it can help you boost your traffic, improve your product visibility and increase your store’s conversion rate. However, it can also be daunting for new and even veteran ecommerce shops. If you ... Continue reading

The post How to prevent the 6 most common Google Shopping mistakes appeared first on The Bigcommerce Blog.

Netstudio - Nov 21, 2014 - ΔΟΜΗΜΕΝΑ ΔΕΔΟΜΕΝΑ ΚΑΙ RICH SNIPPETS - Εκμεταλλευθείτε τα "rich snippets" στα αποτελέσματα των μηχανών αναζήτησης για να δώσετε πληροφορίες στους χρήστες πριν καν μπουν στο site σας.

Δημιουργώντας τον πηγαίο κώδικά σας με δομημένα δεδομένα (structured data), βοηθάμε το google και τις άλλες μηχανές αναζήτησης να “διαβάσουν” καλύτερα και πιο εύκολα το περιεχόμενο της ιστοσελίδας σας, έτσι ώστε ο τελικός χρήστης που ψάχνει το προϊόν σας να λάβει περισσότερες πληροφορίες.

Παράδειγμα

Ας δούμε ένα παράδειγμα. Έστω ότι έχετε [...]

Techevolution - Nov 21, 2014 - Indian Ecommerce Market to Reach $15 Billion by 2016: Report - The online shopping market in India will reach $15 billion by 2016, up from $35 million this year, according to a new report on Thursday by Google and Forrester Research. Read More... Read More

The post Indian Ecommerce Market to Reach $15 Billion by 2016: Report appeared first on Web Hosting Talk.


Latest webhosting industry news mentioning google
Google Launches Beta Testing For Google Domains - Google has launched its own domain registration service geared towards increasing small businesses online presence. According to the Mountain View company, 55% of small businesses still do not have websites, which is why they have decided to launch the Google Domains project. With this new project, companies will be able to “search, find, purchase, and transfer the best domain for their business-whether it’s .com, .biz, .org, or any of the wide range of new domains that are begin released to the Web,” says the tech giant via blog post. Google Domains is currently in beta to a small group of people and can only be accessed with a invitation code. Copanies such as Shopify, Weebly, Squarespace, Wix.com are working with the company to ensure that all services work properly. “We want input on all the ways we can help make finding, buying, transferring and managing a domain a simple and transparent experience. We also want to make sure our customer support and infrastructure ...

mxHero’s mail2Cloud Archive & Share Stores Emails to Box and Google Drive - mxHero’s mail2Cloud Archive & Share integrates the power of Box or Google Drive storage into the company’s email service. Through this integration companies leverage best of breed file storage technology for their email archiving requirements. mail2cloud Archive & Share has powerful capabilities that are unusual in email archive products such as, fully indexed search, granular collaboration management and mobile integration. mail2Cloud Archive & Share helps satisfy legal requirements of key industries. Regulated industries, such as financial services, can better meet email retention requirements. Whether a brokerage house required to meet SEC rule 204-2 or a clinic needing to comply to HIPAA, mail2Cloud Archive & Share helps meet regulation. Alexis Panagides, CEO of mxHero : “Cloud Storage services have become very powerful and economical. Leveraging them for critical email archiving makes total sense.” For many companies, using a cloud storage service for their email ...

Novartis and Google To Develop Smart Contact Lens - Google has partnered with pharmaceutical maker Novartis to develop a smart contact lens capable of reading glucose levels and correcting eye’s ability to focus. According to a report from the LA Times, the lens measure glucose levels in tears by using small chips and sensors that is embedded in the contact. The data is then wirelessly sent to the user’s mobile device. For those with vision problems, the contact helps restores the eyes ability to naturally focus on objects near them, much the autofocus on a camera. This can be done by regularly changing the lens or having the contact permanently inserted into the eye as part of the “refractive cataract treatment,” says a press release from Novartis. “Alcon and Google have a deep and common passion for innovation,” said Division Head of Alcon, Jeff George. “By combining Alcon’s leadership in eye care and expertise in contact lenses and intraocular lenses with Google’s innovative “smart lens” technology and ...

How Does Google Judge Content Quality? New Study Provides Insights - To achieve a high ranking position on Google, websites need to include high quality content that provides a great user experience according to new research announced today by Searchmetrics. The company found that high quality content covers a topic more comprehensively and is written in a way that is easier for the average person to read. As expected, these types of pages have better user signals, such as higher click-through rates and more time spent on site. They also have shorter page load times and well-organized internal links. However, well known brand websites still rank in top positions without having to fulfil many of the criteria Google seems to require from other websites. “Google’s Hummingbird algorithm change means the search engine now has a better understanding of the intent and meaning of searches which improves its ability to deliver relevant content in search results,” said Marcus Tober, Searchmetrics founder and CTO. “This means search engine optimization ...

New Google Feature Lets You Live Video Chat With A Doctor When Looking Up Medical Symptoms - Google is testing out a new feature that allows users searching for medical symptoms the opportunity to video chat with a doctor. DigitalTrends reports that the service will be offered through Google’s online video chat service, Helpouts, which connects users to people who can help them over live video stream. When users search for medical information, a video camera icon will appear with the message “Talk with a doctor now.” “Based on your search query, we think you are trying to understand a medical condition,” reads another message from the tech giant. “Here you can find health care providers who you can visit with over video chat. All visit costs are covered by Google during this limited trial.” During the test phase the new video feature will be free for users to talk with physicians, though a fee will eventually be put into ...

Top 10 & Top 100 Hosting Providers, using Google PR and Alexa Ratings

  • Top 10 Providers, total number domains(weekly update)
  • Top 10 Webhosting, Google Page Rank
  • Top 100 Webhosting, Google PageRank
  • Top 100 Providers, total number domains(weekly update)
  • Top 10 Webhosting, Alexa Ratings
  • Top 100 Webhosting, Alexa Ranks
  • Ratings on specific countries

    Select value from "-- Select type --" and from "-- Country target --" then press "Display Top" button
    :

    W3CXHTML 1.0 W3CCSS ANYBROWSER© 2002 - 2014 WebHostingTop2014-11-24 21:16:39 | 54.197.45.100 | 0.72 | 0.05 | 428578