Web hosting top, biggest webhosting directory!

Google Top 100 Webhosting

Webhosting Ratings

Webhosting Holiday Deals 2014


 - Top 10 
 - Website Directory 
 - Add Provider [free] 
 - Coupons & Discounts 
 - Ratings & Ranks 
 - User/Company Login 
 - Best Hosts 

Best Companies

WebHostingTop maintain a unique and unbiased list of top 100 hosting companies, compared by their Google Page Rank. The list is updated on daily basis, (last update 20 December, 2014) and give's you impartial information about most ranked hosting providers worldwide

Top 100 Web Hosting Ratings, based on Google Page Rank, 20 December 2014

Webhosting Brand (Location) and Social linksWebsite URL / OptionsPRAlexa RankLinks Cnt
SiteGround ( City Of Panama, Panama ) www.siteground.com9182129357
Homestead ( Menlo Park, California ) www.homestead.com8272345782
Github www.github.com819685850
Weebly ( San Francisco, California ) www.weebly.com8223201091
Cloud Flare www.cloudflare.com8143899084
Media Temple ( Culver City, California ) www.mediatemple.net831566193
EasyDNS ( Toronto, On ) www.easydns.com847831730
Bytemark Hosting ( Uk Yo23 1jb ) www.bytemark.co.uk8927011151
1and1 Web Hosting ( Chesterbrook, Pennsylvania ) www.1and1.com7107920937
Yahoo Web Hosting ( Sunnyvale, California ) smallbusiness.yahoo.com/webhosting741471241
GoDaddy ( Scottsdale, Arizona ) www.godaddy.com790552790
HostGator ( Houston, Texas ) www.hostgator.com717245428
Arvixe ( Calabasas, California ) www.arvixe.com724618330
GreenGeeks ( Santa Monica, California ) www.greengeeks.com7111151725
BlueHost ( Orem, Utah ) www.bluehost.com734944869
Hosting24 ( Kaunas, Kaunas ) www.hosting24.com7107729914
Fatcow ( Burlington, Massachussetts ) www.fatcow.com7356414144
DreamHost ( Brea, California ) www.dreamhost.com7201717535
LiquidWeb ( Lansing, Michigan ) www.liquidweb.com747271817
NetworkSolutions ( Herndon, Virginia ) www.networksolutions.com7141431484
SingleHop ( Chicago, Illinois ) www.singlehop.com7118181367
MaxCDN ( Los Angeles, California ) www.maxcdn.com755721528
Yahoo! Small Business ( Sunnyvale, California ) smallbusiness.yahoo.com741450804
Bigcommerce www.bigcommerce.com7288628828
Volusion ( Simi Valley, California ) www.volusion.com7323824176
Web.com ( Jacksonville, Florida ) www.web.com7352912679
InMotionHosting ( Marina Del Rey, California ) www.inmotionhosting.com716916804
eUKHost ( Leeds, +1 773 305 5641 ) www.eukhost.com7121782801
000webhost ( Kaunas, Kaunas ) www.000webhost.com7201724917
Image Shack www.imageshack.us7363164467
Square Space ( Monkton, Maryland ) www.squarespace.com791916687
ovh.com ( Roubaix ) www.ovh.com793713793
1und1.de ( D-56410 Montabaur ) www.1und1.de797242460
Pingdom ( Västerås ) www.pingdom.com798214815
Rack Space ( San Antonio, Texas ) www.rackspace.com712877389
Angelfire ( Herndon, Virginia ) www.angelfire.com7332282145
net.cn ( Beijing ) www.net.cn734037518
Linode ( Absecon, New Jersey ) www.linode.com736206431
1and1.fr ( 56410 Montabaur ) www.1and1.fr7394613864
Windows Azure ( , - ) www.windowsazure.com754634816
Bravenet ( Parksville, Bc ) www.bravenet.com7627920468
Free Webs ( Silver Spring, Maryland ) www.freewebs.com7716056526
register.it ( 24126 Bergamo (bg) ) www.register.it775704542
iWeb ( Montréal, Qc ) iweb.com78133787
UOL Host ( , Goiás ) www.uolhost.com.br793132388
Swisscom ( Bern, Ch ) www.swisscom.ch796943101
Natro ( Istanbul, Mecidiyekoy ) www.natro.com7115631614
sudu.cn www.sudu.cn7117621367
Nexcess ( Ann Arbor, Michigan ) www.nexcess.net7121263450
Namesco ( Worcester Wr1 3db ) www.names.co.uk7128281207
binero.se ( Kista ) www.binero.se7198161224
Hivelocity ( Tampa, Florida ) www.hivelocity.net7262533204
Register 365 www.register365.com734153144
Krystal ( Torquay, Devon ) www.krystal.co.uk744637422
Joyent ( Greenbrae, Ca ) www.joyent.com7542332582
VTX.CH ( Pully, Ch ) www.vtx.ch761032352
metanet.ch www.metanet.ch777092231
eb.com.cn ( Guangzhou 510031 ) www.eb.com.cn777130691
Daha.net ( Izmir ) www.daha.net778246223
ntchosting.com ( London Sw17 8tp ) www.ntchosting.com7810266584
ndchost.com ( Dana Point, Ca ) www.ndchost.com783488166
Canadian Webhosting ( Richmond, Bc ) www.canadianwebhosting.com794140319
nine.ch www.nine.ch794994800
Memset ( Dunsfold, - ) www.memset.com7107635535
Spry ( Renton, Washington ) www.spry.com71103001288
Server Central ( Chicago, Illinois ) www.servercentral.net7125935190
brturbo.com.br www.brturbo.com.br7128020336
ICN.BG www.icn.bg7131927584
Duplika ( Ciudad Autónoma De Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires ) www.duplika.com7132888654
Server Grove ( Miami, Florida ) www.servergrove.com7140959295
Windstream Business ( Tulsa, Oklahoma ) www.windstreambusiness.com7147646295
psw.net ( Petersberg ) www.psw.net7171502246
Brick Host ( Thunder Bay, On ) www.brickhost.com7174072457
Osuosl ( Corvallis, Oregon ) www.osuosl.org72139441736
unitedhosting.co.uk ( Herts. Hp1 2xn, +1 773 305 5641 ) www.unitedhosting.co.uk7235382166
Safenames.net www.safenames.net7334675526
natrohost.com ( , - ) www.natrohost.com746333748
Tera Byte ( Edmonton, Ab ) web.tera-byte.com7498252401
ServerCentral.com www.servercentral.com751263188
Active 24 ( Oslo ) www.active24.co.uk7530062412
Hub.org ( Panama, - ) www.hub.org7694552224
Art Motion www.artmotion.eu71279143165
IWeb ( Montreal, Qc ) www.iweb.ca71908599174
Active ISP ( Risor ) www.activeisp.com7297510376
Uk Domains ( Blandford ) www.ukdomains.com7489667156
Inmotion ( Los Angeles, Ca ) www.inmotion.net749697284
Hosting365 www.hosting365.com7555650849
600host.net ( Bowburn, Durham ) www.600host.net712876756209
123 Domain Names ( Worcestershire Wr1 3db ) www.123domainnames.co.uk71939584148
IXWebHosting ( Columbus, Ohio ) www.ixwebhosting.com673394657
HostMonster ( Orem, Utah ) www.hostmonster.com6173715583
Site5 ( Denver, Colorado ) www.site5.com6459817955
ResellersPanel ( Mill Hill, London ) www.resellerspanel.com6234573206
PowWeb ( Monterey Park, California ) www.powweb.com6106297376
Netfirms ( Toronto, On ) www.netfirms.com6542323808
iPower ( Santa Monica, California ) www.ipower.com681379358
iPowerWeb ( Santa Monica, California ) www.ipowerweb.com62426675833
A2hosting ( Ann Arbor, Michigan ) www.a2hosting.com662321863
Host Papa Canada ( Oakville, Ontario ) www.hostpapa.ca6122144409
Vps.net ( Providence, Utah ) www.vps.net615031656

Latest tweets mentioning google
lcn.com - Dec 17, 2014 - The Google Analytics IQ qualification is now free! Check out our guide on passing the test. http://www.lcn.com/blog/passing-google-analytics-iq-exam/?utm_campaign=coschedule&utm_source=twitter&utm_medium=lcndotcom&utm_content=Passing%20the%20Google%20Ana
ekost.com - Dec 17, 2014 - ✔ Nexus 6 de Google : une « phablette » gourmande en autonomie (vidéo) http://bit.ly/1uZpoD3
ekost.com - Dec 17, 2014 - Wearable: Sony transforme toutes lunettes en Google Glass http://bit.ly/1AbqpgM
Visual Chile - Dec 17, 2014 - ¿Qué datos guarda Google sobre mí, para qué los tiene y cómo puedo evitar que lo haga? - http://bit.ly/1yT5oTO http://t.co/IahszLrhdS

Latest blogs mentioning google
pair.com - Dec 17, 2014 - Google is Designing Kid-friendly Versions of Search, YouTube, and Chrome - It’s been confirmed that Google is in the process of creating tailored versions of Google Search, YouTube, and Chrome for kids under 12. Specific details on timing of a roll-out haven’t been released yet, but this is certainly something to look forward to. “‘The big motivator inside the company is...

domeny.pl - Dec 17, 2014 - Giganci high-tech uciekają z Rosji - Rosja nie jest już przychylnym krajem dla dużych firm high-tech. Wiele firm już poddało się i nie czekając na kolejne utrudnienia uciekło do innych Państw, a kolejne już się szykują. W zeszłym tygodniu Google ogłosiło zamknięcie centrum badawczo-rozwojowego w Moskwie i przeniesienie swojego zespołu do innego kraju. Skąd zmiany u gigantów? Wynika to z apelu Putina […]

ballou.se - Dec 17, 2014 - 100.000 WordPress-sajter infekterade - Att WordPress, med över 70 miljoner webbplatser, ofta drabbas av malware och attacker är ingen nyhet – vi har skrivit om det flera gånger. Nu är det ett malware som kallas SoakSoak.ru som kan smitta ner och skada din WordPressinstallation. Google har redan blockerat över 11.000 domäner i ett försök att minska skadorna och spridningsriskerna, […]

Towebs - Dec 15, 2014 - Android Wear con nuevas carátulas y actualizaciones - Como ya sabemos para Google la personalización es todo. Con Android ha sido así desde un principio, por lo que no podíamos esperar algo diferente para Android Wear, su sistema operativo dirigido a los wearables. Es por esto que para hacer mas hincapié en la personalización los relojes con Android Wear actualizaron su sistema y [...]

xservers.ro - Dec 15, 2014 - Google Noticias se va inchide saptamana aceasta - Google Noticias, serviciul Google News din Spania, se va inchide inainte de intrarea in vigoare, la 1 Ianuarie 2015, a unei legi stricte de copyright.


Latest webhosting industry news mentioning google
Novartis and Google To Develop Smart Contact Lens - Google has partnered with pharmaceutical maker Novartis to develop a smart contact lens capable of reading glucose levels and correcting eye’s ability to focus. According to a report from the LA Times, the lens measure glucose levels in tears by using small chips and sensors that is embedded in the contact. The data is then wirelessly sent to the user’s mobile device. For those with vision problems, the contact helps restores the eyes ability to naturally focus on objects near them, much the autofocus on a camera. This can be done by regularly changing the lens or having the contact permanently inserted into the eye as part of the “refractive cataract treatment,” says a press release from Novartis. “Alcon and Google have a deep and common passion for innovation,” said Division Head of Alcon, Jeff George. “By combining Alcon’s leadership in eye care and expertise in contact lenses and intraocular lenses with Google’s innovative “smart lens” technology and ...

How Does Google Judge Content Quality? New Study Provides Insights - To achieve a high ranking position on Google, websites need to include high quality content that provides a great user experience according to new research announced today by Searchmetrics. The company found that high quality content covers a topic more comprehensively and is written in a way that is easier for the average person to read. As expected, these types of pages have better user signals, such as higher click-through rates and more time spent on site. They also have shorter page load times and well-organized internal links. However, well known brand websites still rank in top positions without having to fulfil many of the criteria Google seems to require from other websites. “Google’s Hummingbird algorithm change means the search engine now has a better understanding of the intent and meaning of searches which improves its ability to deliver relevant content in search results,” said Marcus Tober, Searchmetrics founder and CTO. “This means search engine optimization ...

New Google Feature Lets You Live Video Chat With A Doctor When Looking Up Medical Symptoms - Google is testing out a new feature that allows users searching for medical symptoms the opportunity to video chat with a doctor. DigitalTrends reports that the service will be offered through Google’s online video chat service, Helpouts, which connects users to people who can help them over live video stream. When users search for medical information, a video camera icon will appear with the message “Talk with a doctor now.” “Based on your search query, we think you are trying to understand a medical condition,” reads another message from the tech giant. “Here you can find health care providers who you can visit with over video chat. All visit costs are covered by Google during this limited trial.” During the test phase the new video feature will be free for users to talk with physicians, though a fee will eventually be put into ...

EU Pushing For “Right To Be Forgotten” To Extend Across All Google Domains - Google’s “right to be forgotten” may be extended globally instead of just Europe, as the European Union is pushing for the tech giant to erase search results across the whole web. According to Reuters, the EU is working on a set of rules that will help their cause in the European supreme court, which will offer people the ability to ask for links to be removed which are “inadequate, irrelevant, or no longer relevant.” “From the legal and technical analysis we are doing, they should include the ‘.com’,” said the head of EU group that oversees 28 watchdogs, Isabelle Falque-Pierrotin. The issue at hand is that the EU wants all right to be forgotten links removed across the whole web, not just on European domains such as .fr or .co.uk. European users can still find their results by searching on Google’s .com domain, says the Wall Street Journal. A Google spokesman commented on the matter stating: “We haven’t yet seen the Article 29 Working Party’s guidelines, ...

Media Temple Joins Google For Work Partner Program - Media Temple, a Los Angeles-based company providing premium web hosting and cloud services to web developers, designers, and creative agencies, today announced it has partnered with Google to resell and support Google Apps for Work, which includes Gmail, Google Calendar, Google Drive, Google Docs, and Google Hangouts. Google Apps for Work at Media Temple also comes with 24/7 phone and chat support from Media Temple’s award-winning customer service team at no extra cost; a hosting-integrated purchase and on-boarding experience; as well as a deep integration with the company’s hosting account admin panel, the Account Center, which makes for an intuitive service management. “Our customers have been asking for Gmail for a while. With the whole Google Apps for Work suite seamlessly baked into Media Temple’s Account Center, we are bringing anytime, anywhere access to their email and documents on Google Drive, among other benefits,” said Brian Kuhn, VP of Product at Media Temple. ...

Top 10 & Top 100 Hosting Providers, using Google PR and Alexa Ratings

  • Top 10 Providers, total number domains(weekly update)
  • Top 10 Webhosting, Google Page Rank
  • Top 100 Webhosting, Google PageRank
  • Top 100 Providers, total number domains(weekly update)
  • Top 10 Webhosting, Alexa Ratings
  • Top 100 Webhosting, Alexa Ranks
  • Ratings on specific countries

    Select value from "-- Select type --" and from "-- Country target --" then press "Display Top" button
    :

    W3CXHTML 1.0 W3CCSS ANYBROWSER© 2002 - 2014 WebHostingTop2014-12-20 04:20:57 | 54.161.185.244 | 0.42 | 0.43 |