WebHostingTop maintain a unique and unbiased list of top 100 hosting companies, compared by their Google Page Rank. The list is updated on daily basis, (last update 01 October, 2014) and give's you impartial information about most ranked hosting providers worldwide

Top 100 Web Hosting Ratings, based on Google Page Rank, 01 October 2014

Webhosting Brand (Location) and Social linksWebsite URL / OptionsPRAlexa RankLinks Cnt
SiteGround ( City Of Panama, Panama ) www.siteground.com9182129357
Green Reseller WebHosting ( Santa Monica, California ) www.greenresellerwebhosting.com8014
Homestead ( Menlo Park, California ) www.homestead.com8272345782
ELVAHOST www.elvahost.com802
HostingLion www.hostinglion.com802
Github www.github.com819685850
Weebly ( San Francisco, California ) www.weebly.com8223201091
Cloud Flare www.cloudflare.com8143899084
Media Temple ( Culver City, California ) www.mediatemple.net831566193
EasyDNS ( Toronto, On ) www.easydns.com847831730
Bytemark Hosting ( Uk Yo23 1jb ) www.bytemark.co.uk8927011151
1and1 Web Hosting ( Chesterbrook, Pennsylvania ) www.1and1.com7107920937
Yahoo Web Hosting ( Sunnyvale, California ) smallbusiness.yahoo.com/webhosting741471241
GoDaddy ( Scottsdale, Arizona ) www.godaddy.com790552790
HostGator ( Houston, Texas ) www.hostgator.com717245428
Arvixe ( Calabasas, California ) www.arvixe.com724618330
GreenGeeks ( Santa Monica, California ) www.greengeeks.com7111151725
BlueHost ( Orem, Utah ) www.bluehost.com734944869
Hosting24 ( Kaunas, Kaunas ) www.hosting24.com7107729914
Fatcow ( Burlington, Massachussetts ) www.fatcow.com7356414144
DreamHost ( Brea, California ) www.dreamhost.com7201717535
LiquidWeb ( Lansing, Michigan ) www.liquidweb.com747271817
NetworkSolutions ( Herndon, Virginia ) www.networksolutions.com7141431484
SingleHop ( Chicago, Illinois ) www.singlehop.com7118181367
MaxCDN ( Los Angeles, California ) www.maxcdn.com755721528
Yahoo! Small Business ( Sunnyvale, California ) smallbusiness.yahoo.com741450804
Bigcommerce www.bigcommerce.com7288628828
Volusion ( Simi Valley, California ) www.volusion.com7323824176
Web.com ( Jacksonville, Florida ) www.web.com7352912679
InMotionHosting ( Marina Del Rey, California ) www.inmotionhosting.com716916804
000webhost ( Kaunas, Kaunas ) www.000webhost.com7201724917
tinyhosts.com ( Birmingham ) www.tinyhosts.com7054
123Webhosting ( Richmond, Bc ) www.123webhosting.com701
warp3.com www.warp3.com705
iPass.gr - Web Hosting & Internet Servi ( Athens, Attica ) www.ipass.gr7013
Dim8 www.dim8.net704
Cotendo www.cotendo.com70232
i/o Data Centers www.iodatacenters.com70126
Image Shack www.imageshack.us7363164467
Square Space ( Monkton, Maryland ) www.squarespace.com791916687
ovh.com ( Roubaix ) www.ovh.com793713793
1und1.de ( D-56410 Montabaur ) www.1und1.de797242460
Pingdom ( Västerås ) www.pingdom.com798214815
Rack Space ( San Antonio, Texas ) www.rackspace.com712877389
Angelfire ( Herndon, Virginia ) www.angelfire.com7332282145
net.cn ( Beijing ) www.net.cn734037518
Linode ( Absecon, New Jersey ) www.linode.com736206431
1and1.fr ( 56410 Montabaur ) www.1and1.fr7394613864
Windows Azure ( , - ) www.windowsazure.com754634816
Bravenet ( Parksville, Bc ) www.bravenet.com7627920468
Free Webs ( Silver Spring, Maryland ) www.freewebs.com7716056526
register.it ( 24126 Bergamo (bg) ) www.register.it775704542
iWeb ( Montréal, Qc ) iweb.com78133787
UOL Host ( , Goiás ) www.uolhost.com.br793132388
Swisscom ( Bern, Ch ) www.swisscom.ch796943101
Natro ( Istanbul, Mecidiyekoy ) www.natro.com7115631614
sudu.cn www.sudu.cn7117621367
Nexcess ( Ann Arbor, Michigan ) www.nexcess.net7121263450
eUK Host ( Leeds ) www.eukhost.com7121782801
Namesco ( Worcester Wr1 3db ) www.names.co.uk7128281207
binero.se ( Kista ) www.binero.se7198161224
Hivelocity ( Tampa, Florida ) www.hivelocity.net7262533204
Register 365 www.register365.com734153144
Krystal ( Torquay, Devon ) www.krystal.co.uk744637422
Joyent ( Greenbrae, Ca ) www.joyent.com7542332582
VTX.CH ( Pully, Ch ) www.vtx.ch761032352
metanet.ch www.metanet.ch777092231
eb.com.cn ( Guangzhou 510031 ) www.eb.com.cn777130691
Daha.net ( Izmir ) www.daha.net778246223
ntchosting.com ( London Sw17 8tp ) www.ntchosting.com7810266584
ndchost.com ( Dana Point, Ca ) www.ndchost.com783488166
Canadian Webhosting ( Richmond, Bc ) www.canadianwebhosting.com794140319
nine.ch www.nine.ch794994800
Memset ( Dunsfold, - ) www.memset.com7107635535
Spry ( Renton, Washington ) www.spry.com71103001288
Server Central ( Chicago, Illinois ) www.servercentral.net7125935190
brturbo.com.br www.brturbo.com.br7128020336
ICN.BG www.icn.bg7131927584
Duplika ( Ciudad Autónoma De Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires ) www.duplika.com7132888654
Server Grove ( Miami, Florida ) www.servergrove.com7140959295
Windstream Business ( Tulsa, Oklahoma ) www.windstreambusiness.com7147646295
psw.net ( Petersberg ) www.psw.net7171502246
Brick Host ( Thunder Bay, On ) www.brickhost.com7174072457
Osuosl ( Corvallis, Oregon ) www.osuosl.org72139441736
unitedhosting.co.uk ( Herts. Hp1 2xn, +1 773 305 5641 ) www.unitedhosting.co.uk7235382166
Safenames.net www.safenames.net7334675526
natrohost.com ( , - ) www.natrohost.com746333748
Tera Byte ( Edmonton, Ab ) web.tera-byte.com7498252401
ServerCentral.com www.servercentral.com751263188
Active 24 ( Oslo ) www.active24.co.uk7530062412
Hub.org ( Panama, - ) www.hub.org7694552224
Art Motion www.artmotion.eu71279143165
IWeb ( Montreal, Qc ) www.iweb.ca71908599174
Active ISP ( Risor ) www.activeisp.com7297510376
Uk Domains ( Blandford ) www.ukdomains.com7489667156
Inmotion ( Los Angeles, Ca ) www.inmotion.net749697284
Hosting365 www.hosting365.com7555650849
600host.net ( Bowburn, Durham ) www.600host.net712876756209
123 Domain Names ( Worcestershire Wr1 3db ) www.123domainnames.co.uk71939584148
IXWebHosting ( Columbus, Ohio ) www.ixwebhosting.com673394657

Latest tweets mentioning google
Alojate - Sep 22, 2014 - Posicionamiento Local en Google gracias a My Maps – por @marcos_dice http://bit.ly/1x1SPJL vía @MartinezFustero
A Seo Hosting - Sep 22, 2014 - Less Than 10 Links to Site? Google Still Gives Site Manual Penalty - http://j.mp/1C4jVzM - via @bhartzer
Slamdot - Sep 22, 2014 - Security, SSL and SEO: Does Your Coffee Shop Really Need a Bouncer? Maybe not, but Google may think so!... http://fb.me/6ZmQ5lESi
Wise Hosting - Sep 22, 2014 - The 4 reasons I switched from Google to Bing: Three weeks ago, I switched from Google search to Bing. There, I... http://bit.ly/1tVbvZb

Latest blogs mentioning google
EVOHOSTING - Sep 22, 2014 - 23 of the Best Minimal PrestaShop Themes - If you want your new or existing ecommerce website to have a clean and simple look, then you have to check out these PrestaShop themes. All of these PrestaShop templates have minimal designs, and they come with great features like Bootstrap frameworks, responsive layouts, Cloud Zoom, SEO optimisation, Revolution Slider, Google Fonts, Font Awesome icons, […]

rws.com.ua - Sep 22, 2014 - Google выпустит новую версию Android, закрытую от шпионажа - Руководство корпорации Google обещает, что в новой версии операционной системы Android будет реализована улучшенная функция шифрования. Доступ к хранящимся на устройствах данным не смогут получить даже правительственные организации, поскольку ключ доступа будет храниться на самом устройстве. Отметим, что функции шифрования информации в Android начали появляться с 2011 года, однако, об их существовании знало весьма незначительное количество пользователей, потому в большинстве случаев [...]

webafrica.co.za - Sep 22, 2014 - Re-marketing Lists for Search Ads - Re-marketing lists for Search ads or RLSA for short are a relatively new feature from Google that came out last year. This allows you to use a re-marketing list to target your search ads to a customer who has already ...

wis.com.tw - Sep 22, 2014 - 透過 Google Analytics 內容分組,分類檢視你的網站 - 當在評估網站成效時,除了會查看網站整體狀況外,網站內各子網頁也是影響網站好壞的因素之一。例如你可能會隨時注意哪 […]

The post 透過 Google Analytics 內容分組,分類檢視你的網站 appeared first on WIS Blog.

crucial.com.au - Sep 22, 2014 - Why Google is Rebranding Google Enterprise - A couple of weeks ago, Google decided to rebrand Google Enterprise, its popular online collection of business tools. Ten years old , Enterprise grew from the basic Gmail and Search integration to a full blown business productivity suite, will from now on be called “Google for Work”. This new chapter in the life of the popular cloud solution will be marked by a number of changes, mainly oriented towards broadening the scope of the suite, as well as broadening the reach the tools have [...]


Latest webhosting industry news mentioning google
Google To Begin Beta Testing Google Domains - Google is aiming to help small businesses work on their online presence through its new domain registration service, Google Domains. The tech giant announced on Monday that the company decided to launch the project because research found that 55% of small businesses do not have a website for its customers. “Businesses will be able to search, find, purchase and transfer the best domain for their business – whether it’s .com, .biz, .org, or any of the wide range of new domains that are being released to the Web.,” says a blog post from Google. Google Domains is currently in beta by invite only to a small group of people, with the hopes of making it widely available to the general public soon. More information about Google’s new project can be found ...

Google Launches Beta Testing For Google Domains - Google has launched its own domain registration service geared towards increasing small businesses online presence. According to the Mountain View company, 55% of small businesses still do not have websites, which is why they have decided to launch the Google Domains project. With this new project, companies will be able to “search, find, purchase, and transfer the best domain for their business-whether it’s .com, .biz, .org, or any of the wide range of new domains that are begin released to the Web,” says the tech giant via blog post. Google Domains is currently in beta to a small group of people and can only be accessed with a invitation code. Copanies such as Shopify, Weebly, Squarespace, Wix.com are working with the company to ensure that all services work properly. “We want input on all the ways we can help make finding, buying, transferring and managing a domain a simple and transparent experience. We also want to make sure our customer support and infrastructure ...

mxHero’s mail2Cloud Archive & Share Stores Emails to Box and Google Drive - mxHero’s mail2Cloud Archive & Share integrates the power of Box or Google Drive storage into the company’s email service. Through this integration companies leverage best of breed file storage technology for their email archiving requirements. mail2cloud Archive & Share has powerful capabilities that are unusual in email archive products such as, fully indexed search, granular collaboration management and mobile integration. mail2Cloud Archive & Share helps satisfy legal requirements of key industries. Regulated industries, such as financial services, can better meet email retention requirements. Whether a brokerage house required to meet SEC rule 204-2 or a clinic needing to comply to HIPAA, mail2Cloud Archive & Share helps meet regulation. Alexis Panagides, CEO of mxHero : “Cloud Storage services have become very powerful and economical. Leveraging them for critical email archiving makes total sense.” For many companies, using a cloud storage service for their email ...

Novartis and Google To Develop Smart Contact Lens - Google has partnered with pharmaceutical maker Novartis to develop a smart contact lens capable of reading glucose levels and correcting eye’s ability to focus. According to a report from the LA Times, the lens measure glucose levels in tears by using small chips and sensors that is embedded in the contact. The data is then wirelessly sent to the user’s mobile device. For those with vision problems, the contact helps restores the eyes ability to naturally focus on objects near them, much the autofocus on a camera. This can be done by regularly changing the lens or having the contact permanently inserted into the eye as part of the “refractive cataract treatment,” says a press release from Novartis. “Alcon and Google have a deep and common passion for innovation,” said Division Head of Alcon, Jeff George. “By combining Alcon’s leadership in eye care and expertise in contact lenses and intraocular lenses with Google’s innovative “smart lens” technology and ...

How Does Google Judge Content Quality? New Study Provides Insights - To achieve a high ranking position on Google, websites need to include high quality content that provides a great user experience according to new research announced today by Searchmetrics. The company found that high quality content covers a topic more comprehensively and is written in a way that is easier for the average person to read. As expected, these types of pages have better user signals, such as higher click-through rates and more time spent on site. They also have shorter page load times and well-organized internal links. However, well known brand websites still rank in top positions without having to fulfil many of the criteria Google seems to require from other websites. “Google’s Hummingbird algorithm change means the search engine now has a better understanding of the intent and meaning of searches which improves its ability to deliver relevant content in search results,” said Marcus Tober, Searchmetrics founder and CTO. “This means search engine optimization ...

TOP 100 WEB HOSTING Google. Top 100 WebHosting Google Page Ranking.
Web hosting top, biggest webhosting directory!

Google Top 100 Webhosting

Webhosting Ratings

Host Monster


 - Top 10 
 - Website Directory 
 - Add Provider [free] 
 - Coupons & Discounts 
 - Ratings & Ranks 
 - User/Company Login 
 - Best Hosts 

Best Companies

Top 10 & Top 100 Hosting Providers, using Google PR and Alexa Ratings

  • Top 10 Providers, total number domains(weekly update)
  • Top 10 Webhosting, Google Page Rank
  • Top 100 Webhosting, Google PageRank
  • Top 100 Providers, total number domains(weekly update)
  • Top 10 Webhosting, Alexa Ratings
  • Top 100 Webhosting, Alexa Ranks
  • Ratings on specific countries

    Select value from "-- Select type --" and from "-- Country target --" then press "Display Top" button
    :

    W3CXHTML 1.0 W3CCSS ANYBROWSER© 2002 - 2014 WebHostingTop2014-10-01 23:56:32 | 54.205.106.111 | 1.76 | 0.06 | 430643